Monday, December 20, 2010

Xmas Movie

I can now reveal the name of my new Xmas movie (soon to be posted on youtube) ....

"The Bear - A Christmas Style Story"

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Dangerous Toys

I read an article about the most dangerous toys ever. And I had one of them! Sky dancers! They were amazing, and yes I remember being hit in the face by them a couple times but they were fun!

I also remember I had Barbie perfume when I was like 7yrs old, and saw on tv that they had recalled and banned it cause children were drinking it. And I remember thinking how cool it was that I have one of the few that are left :D

Friday, December 17, 2010

A Screenshot From My New Movie

Which is yet to be named, but is currently being edited. And here is a screenshot that reveals absolutely nothing about the story, yay! hehe :D

Tuesday, December 14, 2010


Right now I am preparing for filming tomorrow. So stay on the look out for the best Xmas movie ever made! Yeah boy!

Monday, December 13, 2010

To Americans and Canadians

The name of my country is Scotland, not Scatland.

Oh and I'm not the scatman. Bee bap bo.

Saturday, December 11, 2010

My Camera Is Broken!

Sad days. So I'm processing photos from old shoots...

I like this one even though I look like I'm drunk.

Thursday, December 09, 2010

Soon To Come...

The Xmas movie of the year! Watch this space....

This is called "creating a buzz", yet to see if it works.

Wednesday, December 08, 2010

Monday, December 06, 2010


I find Panorama to be the most mis-informed show that acts like it's informed.

Sunday, December 05, 2010

My Dinner From Last Night

Pasta and broccoli with Red Leicester cheese and Italian seasonings.

Made by me!

Was very tasty, in case you wanted to know.

Step by Step Guide To Advent Calendars

 The numbers are always jumbled, find today's number!

 Look at the nice photo inside
 Tear open the foil

 Have a look at the pattern on the chocolate, then eat!

You may now leave the door open or close it back up. I like closing it back up cause then it's harder to find the other numbers on other days :D

BTW that is my Toy Story advent calendar. Which one do you have?

Saturday, December 04, 2010


Drawn on my HTC Desire.

I used the Doodle Master app, in case you are interested.

A Tease

Tonight I'm gonna make a big(-ish) dinner, I'll post the pic here later...

Warning: I have not made this dinner may turn out ugly looking.

LD in the Snow

LD? Well, that's me!
(That line is almost poem territory)


Friday, December 03, 2010

An Xmas photo!

2.30am and I'm taking xmassy photos for my blog. What a life I'm living....enjoy!

I got a new phone!

And so I'm typing this post from my new HTC desire!

My last phone was the g1 in case you're interested.

Thursday, December 02, 2010


I have been putting the occassional paint drawing up here, and for the most part they have been the cute type, but now I'm afraid it's time for....

by Laura D

Wednesday, December 01, 2010

Taking Photos In The Snow Yesterday

So yesterday, I went outside to take photos in the lovely snow....with a full blown head cold, I might add. Oh, and it was -5c out there too. Can I get some points for courage or something like that?

Anyway, here's a photo from the shoot....

You can't tell in the photos, but my cold made me keep sneezing and my eyes were like 2 glazed over pieces of ham.

...Does that ham line makes sense?

I was also being heckled with the word "Hypothermia!"

1st of December!

It's officially Christmas time! Yay :D

If you'll notice, I have changed my blog banner in celebration of the month. Enjoy, as it may change to another Xmassy banner.

Later today I'll be posting about my experience in the snow yesterday! So stay tuned...